This tender has been awarded to SAB AND T CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS for R 2 078 280 00.
SAB AND T CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Community Safety
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
19 March 2026
Award Date
19 March 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
65645
Awarded To
SAB AND T CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Community Safety
Award Value
R 2 078 280 00
Awarded: 19 March 2026
GOVERNMENT
Rendering of a cremation and burial service of paupers and destitute decedents for western cape government: health and wellness facilities for a three (3) year period.
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for the period ending 31 august 2028.
Clinical skills development for health care professionals and health care workers in child and adolescent health care: (1) training material/content development in child and adolescent health care (2) webinar based training facilitation in child and adolescent health care (3) face to face training facilitation in child and adolescent health care
Appointment of a qualified service provider for the supply of installation, configuration and management of fibre lines, network switches, firewalls, and wireless access points for the western cape liquor authority
Appointment of a qualified service provider for the provision of microsoft 365 licensing, configuration, server licensing, threat protection, and support services for a 12-MONTH contract period.
The appointment of a panel of internal audit service providers in a co- sourced capacity at the national lotteries commission for a period of three years
The south african social security agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider to render annual strategic risk assessment and information technology (IT) risk assessment for a period of four (4) months
Request for proposal for the appointment of a panel of service providers to provide technical accounting services at the national lotteries commission for a period of three years.
Appointment of a service provider to deliver special audit services to the department of trade, industry and competition (the DTIC) for a period of 3-YEARS.
Appointment of a service provider for a period of thirty-six (36) months to assist the national regulator for compulsory specifications (nrcs) with the co-sourced internal audit services- (nrcs 005-2025/2026)
Get a full report on SAB AND T CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog