This tender has been awarded to F F S REFINERS for RÂ 1 00.
F F S REFINERS
Issuing Organization
Alfred Duma Local Municipality
Location
KwaZulu-Natal
Award Date
11 April 2025
Award Date
11 April 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
50556
Awarded To
F F S REFINERS
Awarding Entity
Alfred Duma Local Municipality
Award Value
RÂ 1 00
Awarded: 11 April 2025
GOVERNMENT
Ps 01/2026: appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of blood alcohol kits for a period of three years
Cs 01/2025: appointment of a panel of health care practitioners for municipal officials employed at the alfred duma local municipality for a period of three years
Mo 03/2025: appointment of a panel of service providers for the media advertising services for a period of one year
Mo 02/2025: appointment of a panel of service providers to co-ordinate and fund-raise for all functions hosted by the alfred duma local municipality
Df 09/2025: appointment of a panel of consultants for proposals to source funding (turnkey projects) for a period of three years
Supply 20 000 liters of diesel for rim vessels
Sale and removal of waste oil at five (5) workshops within cwdm area for the period ending 31 march 2026
Sale and removal of waste oil at five (5) workshops within cwdm area for the period ending 31 march 2026
Supply and delivery of lubricating oil, hydraulic brake fluid, grease, antifreeze, buying and collection of used oil, and oil analysis services to the state for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Request for proposal for a terminal operator to finance, refurbish, operate, maintain and transfer a liquid bulk terminal specialising in bunker and associated fuels for a 25 (twenty five) year concession at the port of richards bay
Get a full report on F F S REFINERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
The manufacture, test and supply of estimated quantities of wire strands and electrical wire for central east cluster (kwazulu natal and free state operating units) on an as and when required basis for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Hire of landfill site compactor on a call-out basis for a period of twelve (12) months at dry rate
Trade & investment kwazulu-natal seeks the services of an experienced and accredited b-bbee verification agency (level one eme) to conduct a b-bbee verification process for trade & investment kwazulu-natal for a period of one year (12months), covering 1 april 2025 to 31 march 2026.
Appointment of a payments platform service provider for the implementation, operation and support of a card based/voucher grant disbursement solution for twelve (12) months
Implementation of highover wildlife sanctuary phase 2
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog