This tender has been awarded to F F S REFINERS for R 516 006 00.
F F S REFINERS
Issuing Organization
Robben Island Museum
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
10 April 2026
Award Date
10 April 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
72590
Awarded To
F F S REFINERS
Awarding Entity
Robben Island Museum
Award Value
R 516 006 00
Awarded: 10 April 2026
GOVERNMENT
Executive partnership renewal - cape town tourism
Rendering service for cleaning of oil spill
Purchase exhibition services at the africa indaba
Appointment of forensic systems audit service provider for ticketing 7 revenue assurance
Additional work to krotoa fire fighting equipment
Sale and removal of waste oil at five (5) workshops within cwdm area for the period ending 31 march 2026
Sale and removal of waste oil at five (5) workshops within cwdm area for the period ending 31 march 2026
Supply and delivery of lubricating oil, hydraulic brake fluid, grease, antifreeze, buying and collection of used oil, and oil analysis services to the state for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Ps 11/2024: appointment of a service provider for the removal and disposal of used oil & filters from the municipal workshop for a period of three years
Request for proposal for a terminal operator to finance, refurbish, operate, maintain and transfer a liquid bulk terminal specialising in bunker and associated fuels for a 25 (twenty five) year concession at the port of richards bay
Get a full report on F F S REFINERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog