This tender has been awarded to MAP AFRICA CONSULTING ENGINEERS for R 399 864 51.
MAP AFRICA CONSULTING ENGINEERS
Issuing Organization
Public Works
Location
National
Award Date
29 January 2026
Award Date
29 January 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
65961
Awarded To
MAP AFRICA CONSULTING ENGINEERS
Awarding Entity
Public Works
Award Value
R 399 864 51
Awarded: 29 January 2026
GOVERNMENT
Brandfort justice complex: repairs and refurbishment of complex (heritage site)
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 march 2026 to 20 april 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly – ulundi for the period of thirty-six (36) months
Hire of office accommodation to the department of public works & infrastructure: kwazulu-natal on behalf of the department of health: king cetshwayo district office – empangeni.
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 february 2026 to 20 march 2026
Appointment of a professional service provider to provide ad hoc consulting engineering services for dube tradeport corporation for a period of three (3) years
For design & construction monitoring of the refurbishment of the existing office building, erf 3049, pietermaritzburg: 24 van eck place, for occupation as additional eastern regional offices, re-tender ER4004/61132-2022/1FR
For design & construction monitoring of the refurbishment of the existing office building, erf 3049, pietermaritzburg: 24 van eck place, for occupation as additional eastern regional offices, re-tender ER4004/61132-2022/1FR
Appointment of a service provider to conduct assessment of the structural integrity for roads agency limpopo building
Appointment of professional service provider to provide professional services for the design and implementation of water and sewer reticulation upgrades
Get a full report on MAP AFRICA CONSULTING ENGINEERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to supply, implement and provide support, maintenance, and managed services at atns for a cybersecurity awareness solution for a period of five (5) years.
For the provision of arnot kendal 400 kv t227 specialised rock engineering assessment of undermined land
The provision of hydrocarbon spill management, oil dam cleaning, and hazardous waste management services for the national transmission company south africa (ntcsa) northeast grid, on an as-and-when required basis during both emergency and normal operational conditions.
For the provision of comprehensive VAT and other tax advisory and related tax services on an “as and when” required basis for a period of thirty -six (36 months)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog