This tender has been awarded to FARANANI DOCTEC for R 49 997 112 29.
FARANANI DOCTEC
Issuing Organization
State Information Technology Agency (SITA)
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
16 August 2024
Award Date
16 August 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
45164
Awarded To
(FARANANI DOCTEC)
Awarding Entity
State Information Technology Agency (SITA)
Award Value
R 49 997 112 29
Awarded: 16 August 2024
GOVERNMENT
Request for bid to appoint a service provider to supply, configuration, installation of software testing tool for functional, automation, performance, security testing including maintenance and support for the period of 48 months
The appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation, and configuration of switches, wireless access points, and cabling for the limpopo department of public works, roads and infrastructure.
Request for the appointment of a service provider to conduct a brand audit for SITA.
Request for bid for the acquisition of sas base software support and maintenance for the numerus for a period of three (3) years.
Request for bid for the appointment of a service provider for the production of the SITA annual report, strategic plan, and annual performance plan for a period of three (3) years
RFQ 04 2025 - SITA RFB 2003/2014 appointment of a service provider for the procurement of datacentre storage (court recording technology and private cloud environment)
Procurement of compute, storage, server and related ICT services
Procurement of compute, storage, server and related ICT services
RFQ 04 2025 - SITA RFB 2003/2014 appointment of a service provider for the procurement of datacentre storage (court recording technology and private cloud environment)
Appointment of service provider for the development of records file plan, records and document management policy and procedures
Get a full report on (FARANANI DOCTEC) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Provision of psychometric assessment services for a period of three years
Bidders list for the provision of lv maintenance and refurbishment for ESKOM distribution network, on an “as-and-when” required basis for a period of three (3) years in gauteng cluster
Supply and delivery of boiler internal tubing for grootvlei power station units 1 to 3 on an as-and-when-required basis
Advertisement: appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and offloading of insecticides and rodenticides to the poison store (s010)
The road accident fund (raf) wishes to appoint a suitably qualified verification agency to conduct annual assessments for the raf and issue reports and b-bbee certificates for a period of three (3) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog