This tender has been awarded to LIQUID TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOUTH AFRICA for R 2 397 381 966 75.
LIQUID TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOUTH AFRICA
Issuing Organization
State Information Technology Agency (SITA)
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
30 July 2024
Award Date
30 July 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
45374
Awarded To
LIQUID TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOUTH AFRICA
Awarding Entity
State Information Technology Agency (SITA)
Award Value
R 2 397 381 966 75
Awarded: 30 July 2024
GOVERNMENT
Request for bid to appoint a service provider to supply, configuration, installation of software testing tool for functional, automation, performance, security testing including maintenance and support for the period of 48 months
The appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation, and configuration of switches, wireless access points, and cabling for the limpopo department of public works, roads and infrastructure.
Request for the appointment of a service provider to conduct a brand audit for SITA.
Request for bid for the acquisition of sas base software support and maintenance for the numerus for a period of three (3) years.
Request for bid for the appointment of a service provider for the production of the SITA annual report, strategic plan, and annual performance plan for a period of three (3) years
Request for proposals (RFP) the provision of dark fibre links for the south african national research network’s (sanren) gauteng intercity network to the csir.
Supply and installation of a 500mbps symmetrical business broadband fibre internet service with 5 public ip addresses
Request for proposals (RFP) the provision of multiple 10gbps managed bandwidth services for the refresh of eastern cape rural links
Request for proposal for the provison, installation, configuration including, maintenance and support of internet bandwidth solution to SITA and its clients for a period of five (05) years. Non compulsory virtual briefing session will be held on 11 april 2025 at 11h00am. Closing date has been extended to 16 may 2025
Appointment of a service provider to supply, setup, support, service and maintain the fully redundant (with failover) internet link and last mile as well as voice over ip services (voip) at sanas for three (03) years.
Get a full report on LIQUID TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOUTH AFRICA including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog