This tender has been awarded to A L ABBOTT AND ASSOCIATES for R 9 936 000 00.
A L ABBOTT AND ASSOCIATES
Issuing Organization
Breede-Gouritz Catchment Management Agency
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
1 July 2024
Award Date
1 July 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
31007
Awarded To
(A L ABBOTT AND ASSOCIATES)
Awarding Entity
Breede-Gouritz Catchment Management Agency
Award Value
R 9 936 000 00
Awarded: 1 July 2024
GOVERNMENT
Request for proposal travel management services for breede olifants catchment management agency for a period of 36 months
Leasing of vacant space (worcester)
Telecommunication services (voip and internet services) for the breede olifants catchment management agency for five (5) years
Provision of external audit services for the breede olifants catchment management agency (bocma) for the 3-year periods (2024/2025, 2025/2026, 2026/2027)
Development of a catchment management strategy for the breede-olifants water management area
Chemical analyses of water samples for the period ending 30 june 2029
Provision of services: taking of water and sewerage samples, analysing, and monitoring IT in botrivier, caledon, tesselaarsdal, genadendal, grabouw, greyton, riviersonderend and villiersdorp for the period from 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029
Sampling and testing of water and wastewater samples in the kannaland local municipality area for a period of twelve (12) months
Sampling and testing of water and wastewater samples in the kannaland local municipality area for a period of three (3) months
Sampling and testing of water and wastewater samples in the kannaland local municipality area for a period of three (3) months
Get a full report on (A L ABBOTT AND ASSOCIATES) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
To appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) to undertake vessel maintenance on inflatable – echo. Supply and install required material
The supply and fit of built-in kitchen cupboards with granite counter tops for simon's town procurement service centre, wynberg.
The sale of various property in theewaterskloof municipal area
Appointment of the contractor for the refurbisment of bulk water sandfilters at overberg water wtw – rûensveld west and rûensveld east
Supply, delivery and installation of a modern telemetry system, upgrade of supervisory control and data acquisition (scada) system from adroit classic to adroit smart ui/equivalent and maintenance of the system for thirty-six months (36) for overberg water (owb) in the western cape.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog