This tender has been awarded to Platinum Suppliers for R 31 042 70.
Platinum Suppliers
Issuing Organization
Marine Living Resources Fund
Location
Eastern Cape
Award Date
29 September 2025
Award Date
29 September 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
69920
Awarded To
Platinum Suppliers
Awarding Entity
Marine Living Resources Fund
Award Value
R 31 042 70
Awarded: 29 September 2025
GOVERNMENT
Request to appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the fisheries management branch of the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) /mlrf with a monthly payroll administration function (including payment of salaries and wages) for 1300 expanded public works programme (epwp) workers, working for fisheries programme (wffp) operational support staff and management for a period of six (6) months.
Request to appoint a service provider (sp) to supply and deliver paint to the marine research aquarium, sea point.
To appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) for supply of consultants for financial statements preparation.
To appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) to undertake testing services of veterinary and environmental residues in cultured freshwater finfish and submit the test results
To appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) to supply and deliver furniture and equipment
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms at ems under the control western cape government health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of personal protective clothing
Supply and delivery of silent petrol generators
Supply and delivery of forensic pathology services (fps) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for a three(3) year period.
Tender for bsm 82/25: supply, delivery and off-loading of cleaning materials and equipment for a period 1 july 2025 ending 30 june 2027
Get a full report on PLATINUM SUPPLIERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Manufacturing, supplying and delivering of lead pots on an as and when requ...
Request for quotation for appointment of a service provider to carry out renovations to butterworth hospital (painting), amathole district
Disconnection/reconnection and “still-off” inspections/ visits of electricity supply meters for the nelson mandela bay municipality
Re advert - appointment of a reputable services provider to provide build professional services at gelvandale shopping centre, liebenberg road, gelvandale and kwamagxaki shopping centre, c/o ralo & cetu roads, kwamagxaki, gqebertha, eastern cape for the subsidiary of the small enterprise development and finance agency (sedfa) i.E. Khula business premises (pty) ltd (kbp)
Re-advert: appointment of a reputable service provider for supply and application of waterproofing at kwamagxaki shopping centre, c/o ralo & cetu roads, kwamagxaki, gqebertha for the subsidiary of the small enterprise development and finance agency (sedfa) i.e. Khula business premises (pty) ltd (kbp)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog