This tender has been awarded to Platinum Suppliers for R 200 000 00.
Platinum Suppliers
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
27 June 2025
Award Date
27 June 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
49944
Awarded To
Platinum Suppliers
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 200 000 00
Awarded: 27 June 2025
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
To appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) for supply and deliver of cleaning material for nec region (el, centane, psj and mzamba)
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms at ems under the control western cape government health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of personal protective clothing
Supply and delivery of forensic pathology services (fps) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for a three(3) year period.
Tender for bsm 82/25: supply, delivery and off-loading of cleaning materials and equipment for a period 1 july 2025 ending 30 june 2027
Get a full report on PLATINUM SUPPLIERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog