This tender has been awarded to Platinum Suppliers for R 2 212 695 00.
Platinum Suppliers
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
11 June 2025
Award Date
11 June 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
49043
Awarded To
Platinum Suppliers
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 2 212 695 00
Awarded: 11 June 2025
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
To appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) for supply and deliver of cleaning material for nec region (el, centane, psj and mzamba)
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms at ems under the control western cape government health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of personal protective clothing
Supply and delivery of silent petrol generators
Tender for bsm 82/25: supply, delivery and off-loading of cleaning materials and equipment for a period 1 july 2025 ending 30 june 2027
Get a full report on PLATINUM SUPPLIERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog