This tender has been awarded to QUEEN OF SHEBA TEXTILES AND DESIGN for R 11 078 75.
QUEEN OF SHEBA TEXTILES AND DESIGN
Issuing Organization
National Treasury
Location
National
Award Date
13 March 2026
Award Date
13 March 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
65967
Awarded To
QUEEN OF SHEBA TEXTILES AND DESIGN
Awarding Entity
National Treasury
Award Value
R 11 078 75
Awarded: 13 March 2026
GOVERNMENT
Technology training conference
Systems support for persal for a period of 5 years
System support for logis for a period of 5 years.
System support for bas for a period of 5 years
Systems support for vulindlela for a period of 5 years.
RT59-2022: supply and delivery of footwear and leather products to the state for the period of 1 april 2023 to 31 march 2026
RT59-1-2022 : supply and delivery of footwear and leather products to the state for the period ending 31 march 2026
Supply and delivery of footwear and leather products to the state for the period of 36 months
Get a full report on QUEEN OF SHEBA TEXTILES AND DESIGN including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) head office
Refurbishment and renovations of the control room & plant laboratory at nsezi wtw
Internal rehabilitation of clarendon reservoir
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog