This tender has been awarded to QUEEN OF SHEBA TEXTILES AND DESIGN for Undisclosed Amount.
QUEEN OF SHEBA TEXTILES AND DESIGN
Issuing Organization
National Treasury
Location
National
Award Date
5 April 2023
Award Date
5 April 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
15019
MAAA1232528, MAAA0007584, MAAA0148014, MAAA0010238, MAAA0023555, MAAA0892295, MAAA0232262, MAAA0290736
Awarded To
QUEEN OF SHEBA TEXTILES AND DESIGN
Awarding Entity
National Treasury
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 5 April 2023
GOVERNMENT
Technology training conference
Systems support for persal for a period of 5 years
System support for logis for a period of 5 years.
System support for bas for a period of 5 years
Systems support for vulindlela for a period of 5 years.
Supply and delivery of footwear and leather products to the state for the period of thirty-six (36) months
RT59-2022: supply and delivery of footwear and leather products to the state for the period of 1 april 2023 to 31 march 2026
RT59-1-2022 : supply and delivery of footwear and leather products to the state for the period ending 31 march 2026
Get a full report on QUEEN OF SHEBA TEXTILES AND DESIGN including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to supply, implement and provide support, maintenance, and managed services at atns for a cybersecurity awareness solution for a period of five (5) years.
For the provision of arnot kendal 400 kv t227 specialised rock engineering assessment of undermined land
The provision of hydrocarbon spill management, oil dam cleaning, and hazardous waste management services for the national transmission company south africa (ntcsa) northeast grid, on an as-and-when required basis during both emergency and normal operational conditions.
For the provision of comprehensive VAT and other tax advisory and related tax services on an βas and whenβ required basis for a period of thirty -six (36 months)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
π‘ Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog