This tender has been awarded to ALTERAM SOLUTIONS for RΒ 253Β 997Β 520 00.
ALTERAM SOLUTIONS
Issuing Organization
South African Social Security Agency
Location
National
Award Date
5 August 2024
Award Date
5 August 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
32247
Awarded To
(ALTERAM SOLUTIONS)
Awarding Entity
South African Social Security Agency
Award Value
RΒ 253Β 997Β 520 00
Awarded: 5 August 2024
GOVERNMENT
Invitation of prospective bidders for office cleaning, sanitation, pool car wash, fumigation pest control and gardening services for south african social security agency (SASSA) eastern cape region for a period of 36 months: cluster 1 (regional office, amathole district and local offices) and cluster 4 (nelson mandela metro local offices, sarah baartman district and local offices).
Invitation of prospective bidders to supply and letting south african social security agency office accommodation to ibhayi local office including parking over a period of sixty (60) months.
The south african social security agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider for the provision of specialised health risk management services to the south african social security agency (SASSA), head office and its nine (9) regions for the period of three (3) years.
Supply, commissioning and installation of closed-circuit television (CCTV) system, for three (3) offices (regional office, idutywa local office and qonce local office) at south african social security agency (SASSA) eastern cape region
Invitation for additional service providers to be accredited to supplement SASSA database by provisioning immediate humanitarian relief in the event of disasters and/or incidents by means of expression of interest over a period of 36 months in the eastern cape
Appointment of a service provider to render professional services to national treasury (nt) information and communication technology (ICT) for a period of thirty-six (36) months through SITA RFB 1183 panel
Procurement of wi-fi-and switches for SASSA in the western cape
Appointment of a service provider to render professional services to national treasury (nt) information and communication technology (ICT) for a period of thirty-six (36) months through SITA RFB 1183 panel
Invitation to service providers for the inclusion onto an approved list of service providers for the provision of information, communication and technology (ICT) multiple resources on ad hoc basis for TRANSNET soc ltd (reg. NO 1990/000900/30) operating as TRANSNET port terminals (hereinafter referred to as (βtptβ) for a period of thirty β six (36) months.
NT007-2024: appointment of a service provider for the provision of contact centre services for the office of the chief procurement officer for a period of three (3) years
Get a full report on (ALTERAM SOLUTIONS) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Provision of laboratory services to conduct water quality analysis for routine surface, ground, estuarine and ad hoc related samples for national water quality monitoring programmes as managed by the directorate of resource quality information services (rqis) for a period of 36 months
HP09-2026SD/01: supply and delivery of solid dosage forms to the department of health for the period ending 30 april 2029
Request for quotation for conducting an independent survey on patient experience of care in a selected sample of public health establishments of south africa for a period of three (03) months.
Request for quotation for the appointment of a service provider to estimate healthcare expenditures at public and private healthcare providers in south africa for the period 2023/24 and 2024/25
HP07-2026DAI/01: supply and delivery of pharmaceutical products: drops, aerosols and inhaled medicines to the department of health for the period ending 31 august 2029
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa β from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
π‘ Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog