This tender has been awarded to ACCESS MEDICAL for R 42 176 736 00.
ACCESS MEDICAL
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Social Development
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
31 March 2025
Award Date
31 March 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
45582
Awarded To
(ACCESS MEDICAL)
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Social Development
Award Value
R 42 176 736 00
Awarded: 31 March 2025
GOVERNMENT
Sd07 2025/2026: appointment of a service provider for rendering of a comprehensive travel management service for the department of social development for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Sd04 2025/2026: appointment of service providers for the supply and delivery of stationery to the department of social development for a period of three-years (item: 1) head office – cape town, (metro north region – goodwood, metro south region – wynberg, metro east region – khayelitsha & facilities: bonnytoun cycc, kraaifontein roar treatment centre, lindelani cycc, vredelus cycc, kensington treatment, sivuyile, horizon cycc in eerste river (item: 2) west coast regional office – vredenburg, & clanwilliam cycc (item: 3) cape winelands overberg regional office – worcester; drakenstein management area – paarl; overberg management area - caledon (item: 4) eden karoo regional office – george, beaufort west sda & outeniekwa ycc
Appointment of service providers for the supply and delivery of photocopy paper to the department of social development for a period of thirty-six (36) months, (item: 1) head office cape town, metro north region goodwood, metro south region wynberg, metro east region khayelitsha & facilities: bonnytoun cycc, kraaifontein roar treatment centre, lindelani cycc, vredelus cycc, kensington treatment centre, sivuyile at stikland hospital bellville & horizon cycc in eerste river (item: 2) west coast regional office vredenburg & clanwilliam cycc (item: 3) cape winelands overberg regional office worcester; drakenstein management area paarl; overberg management area - caledon (item: 4) eden karoo regional office george, beaufort west sda & outeniekwa cycc
Appointment of service providers for the rendering of cleaning services at centres/offices in the metro south region for a period of three-years. See attached addendum regarding responses to bid enquiries and contact details for site visits. Please note that IT is not compulsory, should bidders want to visit the various sites, prior arrangements must be made as per the contact list provided. Venue details as provided in the bid document.
Appointment of service providers for the rendering of cleaning services at centres/offices in the cape winelands region for a period of three-years. See attached addendum regarding responses to bid enquiries and contact details for site visits. Please note that IT is not compulsory, should bidders want to visit the various sites, prior arrangements must be made as per the contact list provided. Venue details as provided in the bid document.
Supply and delivery of toilet paper, paper towels, facial tissues, cloth cleaning, dispenser, consumable, and paper serviettes to the state for the period 01 april 2026 to 31 march 2029
Supply and delivery of sanitary towels
Supply and delivery of adult diapers
Appointment of service provider to provide security services at bhisho child and youth care center, silver crown old age home, enoch sontonga rehabilitation center, buffalo city district office, zwelitsha service office and king williams town service office situated in the buffalo city metropolitan area in the department of social development, eastern cape for a period of thirty-six (36) months
The supply and delivery of assistive/mobility devices and ability assist consumables to all hospitals/institutions under the control of the department of health and wellness: for a three-year period
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Get a full report on ACCESS MEDICAL including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog