This tender has been awarded to ARB ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS for Undisclosed Amount.
ARB ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS
Issuing Organization
Swellendam Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
15 July 2024
Award Date
15 July 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
37049
Awarded To
(ARB ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS)
Awarding Entity
Swellendam Municipality
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 15 July 2024
GOVERNMENT
Hiring of bulldozer for suurbraak & barrydale landfill sites for a 1 year period on an ad-hoc basis
Supply and delivery of electrical test equipment to swellendam municipality
Supply and delivery of sewer inspection cameras and fire hose pressure testers
Facilitation of medical surveillance of employees exposed to hazardous and biological chemicals and agents for a 3 year period
Supply of petrol and diesel fuel for a 3 year period (barrydale)
Invitation to tender for the for the design, manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of estimated quantities of 400kv 400kn - 765kv composite insulators (long rods) on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 5 (five) years for transmission division.
Tender bsm 56/25: supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2027
Supply and delivery of low voltage and medium voltage fuses
Supply and delivery of electrical material to saldanha bay municipality for the period: 01 october 2024 till 30 september 2026.
Supply and delivery of electrical network equipment to saldanha bay municipality for the period: 01 october 2024 till 30 september 2026.
Get a full report on (ARB ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog