This tender has been awarded to AVBOB (BEGRAFNISDIENS for R 3 528 000 00.
AVBOB (BEGRAFNISDIENS
Issuing Organization
Tygerburg Hospital
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
21 May 2024
Award Date
21 May 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
28478
Awarded To
(AVBOB (BEGRAFNISDIENS))
Awarding Entity
Tygerburg Hospital
Award Value
R 3 528 000 00
Awarded: 21 May 2024
GOVERNMENT
Tbh 510/2026: - tygerburg hospital
Tbh 301/2026R: bid for the supply and delivery of fresh vegetables products for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a twelve (12) month period, effective 1 june 2026 until 30 june 2027.
Tbh 302/2026: for the supply and delivery of annual fruits for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a twelve (12) month period.
For the supply, delivery of fresh meat products for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a 1 (one) year period effective from 1 march 2026 until 28 february 2027.
Chtrv PT14/2025: for a multiple supplier bid for the supply and delivery of nuclear medicine radiopharmaceutical consumables to groote schuur hospital, tygerberg hospital and red cross war memorial children’s hospital for a three (3) year period.
GMT026/25-26 - appointment of a service provider for pauper burial service, from 01 july 2026 until 30 june 2029
Burial or cremation of pauper bodies for the period ending 30 june 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the execution of pauper burials for a period of one (1) year from date of appointment
Tender for the appointment of contractors for clearing of alien vegetation and deforestation of municipal and private properties, as and when required, for a period of three(3) years from date of appointment
Get a full report on (AVBOB (BEGRAFNISDIENS)) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog