This tender has been awarded to SOUTHERN AMBITION 1281 for R 750 000 00.
SOUTHERN AMBITION 1281
Issuing Organization
Mossel Bay Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
17 June 2026
Award Date
17 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
71006
Awarded To
SOUTHERN AMBITION 1281
Awarding Entity
Mossel Bay Municipality
Award Value
R 750 000 00
Awarded: 17 June 2026
GOVERNMENT
Leasing of portion of the municipal commonage, erf 539 boggoms bay for a period of three (3) years
Alienation of a portion of erf 1712 kwanonqaba (unregistered erf 1508 kwanonqaba), situated in gentswana drive, kwanonqaba
Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV cameras
The installation, strip, repair and maintenance of irrigations systems for mossel bay municipality
Construction of midbrak sewer system
Supply and delivery of road signs for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 30 june 2028.
Supply and delivery of street sign poles and road signs to overstrand municipality for a contract period ending 30 june 2027
Supply and delivery of roadsigns, paint and hardware for a period of 3 years
Stellenbosch municipality hereby invites you to tender for b/sm 38/23: supply delivery and off-loading of materials and (b) hire of equipment for roads, stormwater & other infrastructure requirements as and when needed from 1 july 2023 until 30 june 2025. (Materials such as bitumen, sand, sandbags, gravel, road stone, stormwater pipes, manhole covers and frames, traffic signage, road marking paints, bollards, bicycle stands, herbicides) (equipment such as excavators, digger loaders, jectvac machines, road rollers etc.)
Supply and delivery of traffic control signs for the period ending 30 june 2025
Get a full report on SOUTHERN AMBITION 1281 including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
112-2025-2026 Tender Document.pdf
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog