Procurement activity across Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities tenders. The award rate is the share of concluded tenders (awarded plus closed) that resulted in a published contract award.
Iziko museums of south africa is procuring photography and videography services for the arab priest exhibition opening on 23 september 2026 and the in_herit festival on heritage day, 24 september 2026, including event photography, 4k videography, drone footage, selfie stations and 360 photobooth activations. Bidders must submit a fixed, all-inclusive lump sum quotation valid for 60 days, with the 80/20 preference point system applying and price weighted at 80 points. The most consequential requirement is that all administrative documents, including a current csd report, tax status verification pin, b-bbee certificate or sworn affidavit, and signed sbd 4 and sbd 6.1 Forms, must be submitted with the quotation or the bid may be disqualified.
Quotations and accompanying documentation must be emailed to [email protected], [email protected], [email protected] And [email protected]. The onus is on the bidder to ensure complete email documents are received by iziko by the closing date and time. Any alterations to the tender document other than filling in the bidder's details and tender price will automatically disqualify the bidder. Returnable documents: signed RFQ document; sbd 4 (declaration of interest) and sbd 6.1 (Preference points claim) included in the RFQ; csd report not older than the advert date with supplier number and company details; tax status verification pin with tax registration number; detailed pricing structure on company letterhead; valid b-bbee certificate or sworn affidavit. Failure to supply any of the administrative documents may lead to the quote not being considered. Bids received after the closing date and time, or from suppliers not registered on the csd or with non-compliant tax status, may be disqualified.
Market analysis for Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities
Key market metrics for Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities
Browse motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities opportunities across South Africa
Expert guides and insights for motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities tendering
Learn everything you need to know about beyond the lowest bid: crafting a profitable & compliant pricing strategy for cleaning tenders in south africa (2026) for South African businesses. This comprehensive guide covers requirements, step-by-step processes, and how to use Tenders-SA.org to find relevant opportunities.
How mechanical and electrical engineers, contractors, and consultants can win public sector contracts in South Africa β HVAC, plumbing, fire systems, electrical infrastructure, ECSA registration, CIDB ME designation, and tender documentation essentials.
Learn everything you need to know about unlocking larger contracts: your 2026 guide to cidb registration & leveraging grading for cleaning tenders in south africa for South African businesses. This comprehensive guide covers requirements, step-by-step processes, and how to use Tenders-SA.org to find relevant opportunities.
Comprehensive step-by-step guide to Private Security Industry Regulatory Authority (PSIRA) registration. Requirements for security companies, officers, grades A-E, and how PSIRA compliance unlocks government security tenders and guarding contracts.
Everything South African general contractors need to know about how to ensure csd and bbbee compliance for general sector tenders in south africa β covering CSD, BBBEE, step-by-step processes, common disqualification mistakes, and how Tenders-SA.org helps you find and win relevant contracts in Gauteng.
Everything South African general contractors need to know about how to ensure csd compliance for general sector tenders in south africa: a step-by-step guide β covering CSD, BBBEE, step-by-step processes, common disqualification mistakes, and how Tenders-SA.org helps you find and win relevant contracts in Gauteng.
Stay within this scope while viewing other publication states.
26
Total Tenders
N/A
Total Awarded Value
0
Active Companies
Ranked supplier analysis
No supplier data available for this dimension.
Concentration and dependency metrics
Insufficient data to calculate concentration
Get detailed concentration metrics, top supplier shares, and dependency analysis.
Paid access from R499/mo
or upgrade to Pro Subscription
Participation and dominance patterns
No bidder behavior data available for this dimension.
Cross-dimension distribution
Upgrade to Pro to see all top organisations with full tender counts.
Paid access from R499/mo
or upgrade to Pro Subscription
Upgrade to Pro to see all province distribution with full tender counts.
Paid access from R499/mo
or upgrade to Pro Subscription
Browse the latest Services: General tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow
View Services: General TendersBrowse the latest Services: Professional tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow.
View Services: Professional TendersBrowse the latest Other Service Activities tenders and opportunities.
View Other Service Activities TendersSouth Africa's construction industry offers significant tender opportunities across all 9 provinces. From major infrastructure projects to building renovations, our platform aggregates construction tenders from government departments, municipalities, and state-owned enterprises. CIDB-registered contractors can find opportunities matching their grading level, with tenders ranging from small maintenance works to multi-billion rand infrastructure developments.
View Construction TendersBrowse the latest Supplies: General tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow.
View Supplies: General TendersBrowse the latest Services: Functional (including Cleaning and Security Services) tenders and opportunities.
View Services: Functional (including Cleaning and Security Services) TendersGuides to help you win more tenders