Latest motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities contracts and business opportunities in Limpopo
Discover 1+ active motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities tender opportunities in Limpopo. As an important region, Limpopo offers substantial government procurement opportunities for businesses specializing in government procurement and business opportunities. Our platform provides verified, up-to-date tender listings with comprehensive details to help your business succeed. Access verified tender opportunities. Find government contracts. Track procurement opportunities. Our AI-powered matching system ensures you never miss relevant opportunities. Browse all active motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities tenders below, updated daily from verified government sources. Start your tender application today and grow your business with Limpopo government contracts.
The enoch mgijima local municipality requires the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of CCTV surveillance systems for its vehicle fleet storage facility in queenstown, eastern cape. Bidders must submit a sealed bid by 12h00 on 21 august 2026, and the most consequential requirement is the r300.00 Non-refundable document fee and the strict 80/20 PPPFA evaluation (80 points price, 10 points b-bbee, 10 points specific goals).
Bid documents are available from 07 august 2026, 08h00β16h00 weekdays, at the supply chain management offices, budget and treasury offices, NO. 25-27 owen street, queenstown, on payment of a non-refundable fee of r300.00 (Cash or eft to enoch mgijima local municipality). Completed bids must be placed in a sealed envelope marked with the bid number and project name, and deposited in the bid box at the same address NO later than 12h00 on the closing date. Bids are opened in public at closing time. Returnable forms include sbd 1 (invitation to bid), sbd 3.1 (Pricing schedule), sbd 4 (declaration of interest), sbd 6.1 (Preference points claim), sbd 6.2 (Local production and content declaration), sbd 8 (past SCM practices), sbd 9 (certificate of independent bid determination), and authority to sign/board resolution.
Browse the latest Services: General tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow
View Services: General TendersBrowse the latest Services: Professional tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow.
View Services: Professional TendersBrowse the latest Other Service Activities tenders and opportunities.
View Other Service Activities TendersSouth Africa's construction industry offers significant tender opportunities across all 9 provinces. From major infrastructure projects to building renovations, our platform aggregates construction tenders from government departments, municipalities, and state-owned enterprises. CIDB-registered contractors can find opportunities matching their grading level, with tenders ranging from small maintenance works to multi-billion rand infrastructure developments.
View Construction TendersBrowse the latest Supplies: General tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow.
View Supplies: General TendersBrowse the latest Services: Functional (including Cleaning and Security Services) tenders and opportunities.
View Services: Functional (including Cleaning and Security Services) TendersGuides to help you win more tenders