Browse closed from Limpopo - Limpopo Roads Agency.
Browse 2 closed tenders from Limpopo - Limpopo Roads Agency. Closed tenders whose dates have passed may still result in awards. Reviewing past closed tenders reveals typical scope and budget ranges for future bidding.
Procurement activity across Limpopo - Limpopo Roads Agency. The award rate is the share of concluded tenders (awarded plus closed) that resulted in a published contract award.
The roads agency limpopo (ral) is seeking a qualified service provider to supply, install and upgrade electronic security management gadgetsβincluding CCTV, biometric access control, scanners and related hardwareβat its offices. The contract is open to registered suppliers who can meet the technical, compliance and documentation requirements and submit a sealed quotation by 23 february 2026.
β’ Submit one original, properly bound quotation in a sealed envelope marked with the quotation number (RAL/2025/ELECTRONIC SECURITY/RFQ007), closing date & time (23 feb 2026 @ 11:00), and respondent name/address. β’ Deliver the envelope to the ral bid/tender box at ral towers, 26 rabe street, polokwane 0700, or post to private bag x9554, polokwane 0700. Electronic (email/fax) submissions are not accepted. β’ Bids must arrive before the exact closing time; late bids will be returned unopened and not considered. β’ Use the official forms supplied (sbd 1, sbd 3.3, Sbd 4, sbd 6.1, Etc.). Do not reβtype the forms. β’ Required returnables: completed invitation to quote (sbd 1), pricing schedule (sbd 3.3), Bidderβs disclosure (sbd 4), preference points claim form (sbd 6.1), Proof of authority to sign (board resolution), project managerβs saiee membership certificate, company profile/organogram, csd number, and any jv/partnership agreements. β’ Disqualification risks: missing any mandatory document, failure to attend at least one compulsory site inspection, late delivery, incomplete/incorrect forms, or nonβcompliance with taxβstatus (tcs pin/csd) requirements.
Appointment of a service provider to maintain, service, repair and parts replacement for uninterrupted power supply (UPS) equipment and accessories for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Stay within this scope while viewing other publication states.
Market analysis for Limpopo - Limpopo Roads Agency
Key market metrics for Limpopo - Limpopo Roads Agency
6
Total Tenders
RΒ 14,1B
Total Awarded Value
4
Active Companies
Ranked supplier analysis
Win Rate
100.0%
CDS
0.30
Awards
1
Win Rate
100.0%
CDS
0.30
Awards
1
Win Rate
100.0%
CDS
0.30
Awards
1
Concentration and dependency metrics
Get detailed concentration metrics, top supplier shares, and dependency analysis.
Paid access from R499/mo
or upgrade to Pro Subscription
Participation and dominance patterns
See which suppliers dominate, who bids frequently, and which emerging companies are entering the market.
Paid access from R499/mo
or upgrade to Pro Subscription
Cross-dimension distribution
Upgrade to Pro to see all category distribution with full tender counts.
Paid access from R499/mo
or upgrade to Pro Subscription
Browse the latest Services: General tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow
View Services: General TendersBrowse the latest Services: Professional tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow.
View Services: Professional TendersSouth Africa's construction industry offers significant tender opportunities across all 9 provinces. From major infrastructure projects to building renovations, our platform aggregates construction tenders from government departments, municipalities, and state-owned enterprises. CIDB-registered contractors can find opportunities matching their grading level, with tenders ranging from small maintenance works to multi-billion rand infrastructure developments.
View Construction TendersBrowse the latest Other Service Activities tenders and opportunities.
View Other Service Activities TendersBrowse the latest Supplies: General tenders available in South Africa. We track government and private sector opportunities to help your business grow.
View Supplies: General TendersBrowse the latest Services: Functional (including Cleaning and Security Services) tenders and opportunities.
View Services: Functional (including Cleaning and Security Services) TendersBrowse the latest Information and Communication tenders and opportunities.
View Information and Communication TendersBrowse the latest Services: Electrical tenders and opportunities.
View Services: Electrical TendersGuides to help you win more tenders