Auditing, accounting and financial advisory for government
External audit tenders require IRBA (Independent Regulatory Board for Auditors) registration. Internal audit tenders often require IIA (Institute of Internal Auditors) membership. Accounting firms need SAICA or SAIPA registration.
Upgrading to a Pro account gives you an always-on, personalised feed of the tenders you qualify for β presented up front, ranked by fit, no searching required.
Requires a paid Professional account or above.
Workable tenders are presented up front β no more scrolling through hundreds of listings.
The feed is pre-ranked by fit against your real company profile, so you act instead of hunt.
An easy-to-see, always-accessible interface of the tenders you can actually work on.
Unlimited access on Professional & Enterprise. Starter gets a limited top-10 daily view.
Ranked by fit Refreshed automatically No manual searching
Browse similar company profiles for Mpumalanga and across South Africa.
Browse all alternatives and related company profiles.
Open this ready-made profile in Radar to confirm daily alerts for small accounting & financial services firm tenders in Mpumalanga and keep monitoring in one workspace.
The Steve Tshwete Local Municipality is appointing a financial institution to render banking services for a 60-month period. Bidders must score at least 70 points on functionality to proceed to the price and preference evaluation stage, where price carries 80 points and specific goals 20 points. Compulsory requirements include audited financial statements for the past three years, a Bank Act registration certificate, and FSCA registration as a Financial Service Provider.
Professional consulting services are being procured for the upgrade of water infrastructure and internal reticulation at Manyeleti Nature Reserve. The service provider will be responsible for providing expert advice and guidance throughout the project. The most consequential requirement is the ability to provide high-quality consulting services for the upgrade of water infrastructure.
The City of Mbombela is appointing a single banking institution to provide comprehensive banking services, including accounts, electronic transfers, cash and cheque handling, investments, loans, and short-term overdraft facilities, for a five-year contract. Only banks registered and licensed in South Africa under the Banks Act and compliant with the National Credit Act may bid. The most consequential requirement is that bidders must confirm support for overdraft facilities of R50 million to R100 million with a letter from their Credit Committee, along with terms and interest rate indication.
The Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA) is appointing a service provider to deliver professional consulting services for the construction of a water supply pipeline at Kroomdraai Camp. Bidders must submit their proposals by 14 September 2026 at 11:00, and the most consequential requirement is ensuring full compliance with all mandatory returnable documents and eligibility criteria, as the tender is open but subject to strict evaluation.
The Department of Economic Development, Environment and Tourism in Mpumalanga seeks a suitable service provider to deliver the Mpumalanga Tourism Investment Conference and Investor Enablement Programme 2026, over a period of 10 months. The most consequential requirement is the need to deliver a full-scale investment conference and enablement programme, which will require proven event management and investor engagement expertise.
The South African government is seeking a contractor to provide resources services and hire machinery for a 3-year period at Matla Power Station. Interested suppliers should apply with relevant experience and qualifications. The tender is open to all eligible bidders.
The South African government is seeking a contractor to provide maintenance services for the Coal Stock Yard at Arnot Power Station on an 'as and when required' basis for 60 months. Interested suppliers should apply with relevant experience and qualifications. Briefing is compulsory.
Travel, accommodation and related services are being procured for Mpumalanga Provincial Government for a period of five years with an option to extend for two years. The most consequential requirement is the provision of these services for the specified period. The services will be provided to support the government's operations.
Ehlanzeni District Municipality is appointing an independent Environmental Assessment Practitioner (EAP) to obtain environmental authorisation for the proposed Malelane Extension 21 outfall sewer line in Nkomazi Local Municipality. Bidders must score a minimum of 70 out of 100 points on functionality to qualify for further evaluation under the 80/20 preference point system.
A real-time fleet management system, electronic fuel management system, and upgrading of a provincial vehicle asset register are being procured for government-owned vehicles in the Mpumalanga province for a period of five years. The procurement is for the Mpumalanga - Public Works Roads and Transport department. The key requirement is the provision of these systems and services for the specified period.
The tender seeks a service provider for general cleaning and hygiene services over a 36-month period in the Capricorn District. It is an open Request for Bid, inviting qualified contractors to submit proposals. No compulsory briefing session is required.
The Department of Rural Development and Land Reform is appointing a service provider to review the Provincial Spatial Development Framework (PSDF) for Mpumalanga Province over a fourteen-month period. The work is structured into five phases, from policy context and vision directives through to the final PSDF, with payments linked to each phase and a 5% retention. Bidders must submit a sealed bid by 11:00 on 2 September 2026, and the most consequential requirement is the 80/20 preference point system, where price carries 80 points and specific goals carry 20 points.
The Department of Land Reform and Rural Development requires a service provider to render cleaning and hygiene services for the Regional Shared Service Centre: Ehlanzeni for a period of 36 months. The services include cleaning, hygiene, and related tasks as specified in the terms of reference. Bidders must submit their bids in a sealed envelope to the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development at 6th Floor, 17 Van Rensburg Street, Block E, Bateleur Building, Nelspruit, 1200.
The Mpumalanga Department of Health invites proposals for the provision of histopathology services for its forensic pathology facilities, under a three-year contract. Bidders must submit their proposals by 12:00 on 9 September 2026. The most consequential requirement is the need to meet all specified service and compliance standards for forensic histopathology.
The Nkomazi Special Economic Zone (NSEZ) is seeking to appoint a panel of qualified and experienced law firms to provide professional legal services for a period of three years. Bidders must be able to commit to the full three-year term and meet all mandatory compliance requirements.
A multi-disciplinary professional company or consortium is being appointed for the integrated infrastructure upgrade and refurbishment at Blyde River Canyon Nature Reserve. The project requires a company to provide services for the upgrade and refurbishment. The closing date for the bid is 2026-09-15T11:00:00.000Z.
Eskom is procuring core technical services for electrical building maintenance at its Highveld property management facilities in Mpumalanga, on an as-and-when-required basis for a period of five years. Bidders must meet strict SHE returnable requirements, including a valid Department of Labour registration as an electrical company and specified SHE competency certificates, or their bid will be disqualified.
Eskom is procuring a Telephone Management System for Matla Power Station in Mpumalanga, with the contract running for three years. The most consequential requirement is that bidders must submit their tenders electronically via the Eskom Tender Bulletin site or as a paper original plus one copy, and must comply with all mandatory returnables by the closing time on 2 September 2026 at 10:00 SAST.
The Department of Public Works in Mpumalanga requires a once-off servicing of fire equipment β including approximately 1,200 extinguishers, 350 hose reels, and 180 hydrants β across the Gert Sibande, Nkangala, and Ehlanzeni districts. Work must be completed within 30 calendar days of appointment and certified per SANS 1475 and SANS 10105. The single most consequential requirement is that all technicians performing the work must be SAQCC Fire registered, and the bidder must hold a minimum CIDB grading of 1SF (Fire Protection) or 1ME (Mechanical Engineering).
Security guards are to be deployed on an "as and when" required basis for a period of three years at the Limpopo province, excluding Burgersfort, to protect Sentech assets and staff. The successful bidder will be required to provide armed and unarmed guarding, staff escorting, and other security services.
Qualification signals used by this radar profile.
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~13 new matches per week based on this profile
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~13 new matches per week based on this profile
Selected profile: Small Accounting & Financial Services Firm