Legal advisory, conveyancing and litigation for government
Law firms must be registered with the Legal Practice Council (LPC). For conveyancing tenders, admission as a conveyancer is required. Some tenders require specific expertise such as labour law, environmental law or commercial law.
Upgrading to a Pro account gives you an always-on, personalised feed of the tenders you qualify for β presented up front, ranked by fit, no searching required.
Requires a paid Professional account or above.
Workable tenders are presented up front β no more scrolling through hundreds of listings.
The feed is pre-ranked by fit against your real company profile, so you act instead of hunt.
An easy-to-see, always-accessible interface of the tenders you can actually work on.
Unlimited access on Professional & Enterprise. Starter gets a limited top-10 daily view.
Ranked by fit Refreshed automatically No manual searching
Browse similar company profiles for Limpopo and across South Africa.
Browse all alternatives and related company profiles.
Open this ready-made profile in Radar to confirm daily alerts for small law firm tenders in Limpopo and keep monitoring in one workspace.
The Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Local Municipality is appointing a panel of conveyancers for a three-year period to assist with the disposal of municipal properties, including preparing transfer documents, lodging title deed applications at the Deeds Office, and conducting stakeholder engagements. Bidders must achieve a minimum of 70 points out of 80 in the functionality evaluation to be considered, and the contract will be awarded under the 80/20 preference points system.
The Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources (DMPR) invites bids for a service provider to offer cleaning, hygiene, pest control and boardrooms support services for 24 months at the Polokwane Regional Office. Interested service providers should apply. The appointment is subject to the CIDB grading and BBBEE requirements.
The Department of Land Reform and Rural Development is appointing a service provider to render standard cleaning and hygiene services at its Vhembe District Office in Limpopo for a 36-month period. The most consequential requirement is the compulsory briefing session on 17 August 2026 at 11:00 in Thohoyandou, which bidders must attend to remain eligible.
A two-year term contract for the supply, servicing, repairs and maintenance of general buildings in the Chris Hani District, on behalf of the Department of Social Development, issued by the Eastern Cape Department of Roads and Public Works. Bidders must submit their completed bids by 14 September 2026 at 11:00. The most consequential requirement is meeting the closing deadline, as no other eligibility or evaluation details are provided in the available information.
The Department of Public Works is procuring cleaning services for the Hlanganani Magistrate's office over a 24-month period. Bidders must submit their bids by 1 September 2026 at 11:00. The most consequential requirement is the mandatory 24-month service commitment.
The Department of Public Works is procuring cleaning services for the Belabela Magistrate's office over a 24-month period. Bidders must submit their bids by 1 September 2026 at 11:00. The most consequential requirement is the 24-month contract duration, which requires bidders to sustain service delivery and staffing for two years.
The Department of Public Works is procuring cleaning services for the Makhado Magistrate building for a period of 24 months. The contract is an open tender with a closing date of 1 September 2026 at 11:00. Bidders must be registered on the Central Supplier Database and meet the specific compliance and technical requirements detailed in the tender document.
The Department of Public Works requires a 24-month cleaning service contract at the Mokerong Magistrate's office in Limpopo. Bidders must submit their bids by 1 September 2026 at 11:00. The most consequential requirement is the mandatory 24-month service period, which affects staffing and resource planning.
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality is procuring the supply and delivery of cleaning material for its Flagstaff and Lusikisiki units, including SABS-approved detergents, toilet paper, mops, brooms and related items. Bidders must submit a firm, VAT-inclusive price for all 16 line items and provide samples of five specified products. The most consequential requirement is the mandatory 100% local content declaration with signed Annexures C, D and E, which will render a bid non-responsive if omitted.
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality requires the supply, delivery and installation of one 20-foot steel standard dry container at Mkhambathi Beach, to be used for storing swimming equipment and as a personnel room during rainy days. The container must be painted red and yellow, have doors at the middle, two windows on each front side, and the service provider must also carry out excavation and provide stands to prevent sinking. Bidders must submit by 12h00 on 01 September 2026, and the 80/20 preference point system applies with specific goals for black youth, women, persons with disabilities and black-owned companies.
The Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs in the Eastern Cape seeks to appoint a service provider to render cleaning and hygienic services for a period of thirty-six (36) months. The contract will run for three years, and the closing date for submissions is 2 September 2026 at 11:00.
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality is procuring a 5-day first aid training programme for 16 municipal employees, covering basic life support and advanced first responder unit standards. Bidders must be accredited training providers with relevant ETQA/SETA accreditation, at least two years' experience, and must score at least 70 out of 100 on functionality to be considered.
The Mnquma Local Municipality invites bids for the supply and delivery of agricultural inputs for the Jonga La Cooperative, including a SH2000 Combo egg incubator and hatcher, 1-litre containers of 15W40 premium engine oil, and a 6.5 kVA petrol generator. Bidders must submit a firm, VAT-inclusive price and complete all returnable MBD forms. The most consequential requirement is the 80/20 preference point system, where 20 points are available for specific goals: 10 points for an EME or QSE at least 51% black-owned, and 10 points for enterprises located in the Mnquma Local Municipality area, each requiring specific proof.
Mnquma Local Municipality is appointing a service provider to hire a crane truck for a period of six (06) days. Bidders must submit their bids by 2 September 2026 at 12:00 (noon).
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality invites quotations for the supply and delivery of electrical maintenance materials, including LED fittings, bulbs, floodlights, fluorescent tubes, and testing equipment. Bidders must submit a sealed tender by 12h00 on 3 September 2026 at the municipal offices in Flagstaff, with all mandatory documents, including CSD registration, SARS TCS PIN, and signed local content annexures, or the bid will be non-responsive.
The Ingquza Hill Local Municipality is procuring 200 hiking packs and 200 lunch packs for its Annual Tourism Hike, to be delivered as specified. Bidders must submit a complete, compliant bid by hand before the closing deadline, with all mandatory documents and firm pricing, and the contract will be awarded on an 80/20 preference point system.
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality is procuring the supply and delivery of 200 hiking gear items, including drawstring bags, 750ml squeeze bottles, foam peak caps, and red round neck T-shirts, all branded with the IHLM logo. The contract is a Request for Quotation with an 80/20 preference point system, where price counts 80 points and specific goals (youth, women, disability, black ownership) count 20 points. Bidders must submit by hand by 12:00 on 03 September 2026, and the most consequential requirement is the mandatory 100% local content declaration with signed Annexures C, D and E.
Mnquma Local Municipality invites bids for the supply and delivery of working tools to five crafters: Aweselwa Development & Creative Projects, Inkciyo Projects, Mnquma Live Band, L.M. Makhenke and Ntozi Hillie Enterprise Pty Ltd. Bids must be submitted by 12:00 on 3 September 2026.
Mnquma Local Municipality invites bids for the supply and delivery of seedlings to two agricultural cooperatives: BMX Foster Agricultural Cooperative and Tiyeka Agricultural Cooperative. The contract covers bulk seedling trays (200 units each) of cabbage, spinach, cauliflower, butternut, carrot, onion, green pepper, and beetroot seedlings, with quantities of 100 per item per cooperative. Bids are evaluated under the 80/20 preference point system, with 20 points allocated for specific goals including black-owned EME/QSE status and location within the Mnquma Local Municipality area. Bidders must submit a valid tax clearance certificate, be registered on the Central Supplier Database, and comply with all mandatory forms and conditions.
The Limpopo Department of Community Safety and Transport Management requires physical security services at Capricorn District for 36 months, covering armed and unarmed guards on day and night shifts. Bidders must submit monthly rates per guard on the provided Annexure B pricing schedule, which breaks down salary, overheads, and profit, and calculates annual costs automatically. The most consequential requirement is the specified guard numbers: 12 armed day, 20 unarmed day, 10 armed night, and 13 unarmed night guards, totalling 55 guards per month.
Qualification signals used by this radar profile.
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~13 new matches per week based on this profile
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~13 new matches per week based on this profile
Selected profile: Small Law Firm