This tender has been awarded to HEMIPAC INVESTMENTS for R 9 395 916 10.
HEMIPAC INVESTMENTS
Issuing Organization
Legal Aid South Africa
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
5 May 2026
Award Date
5 May 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
68343
Awarded To
HEMIPAC INVESTMENTS
Awarding Entity
Legal Aid South Africa
Award Value
R 9 395 916 10
Awarded: 5 May 2026
GOVERNMENT
Provision of office accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of makhado local office
Provision of banking services for legal aid of south africa for a period of five (5) years.
Provision of office accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of phuthaditjhaba local office
Provision of office accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of rustenburg local office
Provision of office accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of makhanda (grahamstown) local office
Appointment of service provider for leasing of office accommodation for icasa’s eastern cape regional office, in gqeberha, for a period of nine (9) years and eleven (11) months on an 80/20 PPPFA 2000, preferential procurement regulation: 2022.
Provision of office accommodation for the kwazulu natal province(durban)
Provision of office accommodation for the mpumalanga province (mbombela/nelspruit)
Provision of office accommodation for the western cape province(cape town)
Rental of office space in east london
Get a full report on HEMIPAC INVESTMENTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog