This tender has been awarded to POWERCOMM SOLUTIONS for R 1 262 57.
POWERCOMM SOLUTIONS
Issuing Organization
City of Cape Town
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
17 February 2025
Award Date
17 February 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
73019
Awarded To
POWERCOMM SOLUTIONS
Awarding Entity
City of Cape Town
Award Value
R 1 262 57
Awarded: 17 February 2025
GOVERNMENT
Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north region
Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure
Construction of electrical substations including new electric bus c... - City of
Provision of professional services: external environmental complian... - City of
Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Eng 013 of 2024 : appointment of a service provider for the supply , delivery and offloading of electrical cables, overhead conductors, joints, terminations and cable accessories , as and when required, for a period of three years, from date of appointment.
Tender bsm 56/25: supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2027
Tender T/ING/023/2024 - supply and delivery of chemicals for water and wastewater treatment for the period of three (3) years (as and when required)
The supply and staggered delivery of 16000 x split meter with bulkhead readyboards and 1120 x box distr:6 way btm entry split meters
Get a full report on POWERCOMM SOLUTIONS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog