This tender has been awarded to ACTOM for R 15 335 260 00.
ACTOM
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
29 August 2025
Award Date
29 August 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
56736
Awarded To
ACTOM
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 15 335 260 00
Awarded: 29 August 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Appoint a panel of suppliers - south african
GMT025/24-25: supply and delivery of batteries and btu’s for protected substations in the george municipal area from the date of appointment for a period of three (3) years
Supply and install mobery upgrade for a tr100 packaged boiler
Design, development, supply, installation and commissioni... - TRANSNET national
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Get a full report on ACTOM including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog