This tender has been awarded to CHLORCAPE for R 9 775 000 00.
CHLORCAPE
Issuing Organization
City of Cape Town
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
20 May 2024
Award Date
20 May 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
31020
Awarded To
(CHLORCAPE)
Awarding Entity
City of Cape Town
Award Value
R 9 775 000 00
Awarded: 20 May 2024
GOVERNMENT
Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north region
Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure
Construction of electrical substations including new electric bus c... - City of
Provision of professional services: external environmental complian... - City of
Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant
Tender T/ING/023/2024 - supply and delivery of chemicals for water and wastewater treatment for the period of three (3) years (as and when required)
Tender bsm 14/25: supply and delivery and offloading of water and wastewater treatment and disinfection chemicals from 01 january 2025 to 30 june 2026
Supply and delivery of chemicals in the use for water and wastewater purification
Supply and delivery of chlorine gas ending 30 june 2027
Tender for b/sm 11/24 :supply , delivery and offloading of water and wastewater treatment and disinfection chemicals for a period of 12 months
Get a full report on (CHLORCAPE) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog