This tender has been awarded to ENKOSI KAKHULU TRADING for R 200 000 00.
ENKOSI KAKHULU TRADING
Issuing Organization
Oudtshoorn Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
28 July 2023
Award Date
28 July 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
33418
Awarded To
(ENKOSI KAKHULU TRADING)
Awarding Entity
Oudtshoorn Municipality
Award Value
R 200 000 00
Awarded: 28 July 2023
GOVERNMENT
Tender awards 2023/2024 financial year
Advertised RFQ 02/05/2024: cleaning and waterproofing the roof of cj langenhoven memorial library (CIDB grading 1gb or higher)
Advertised RFQ 01/05/2024: supply and delivery of air quality monitoring equipment
Advertised RFQ 07/04/2024: provision and installation of laminate flooring and underlay at municipal buildings (bidders must be with CIDB in a 1gb (or higher) class of construction work)
Advertised RFQ 06/04/2024: supply, delivery and installation of non - refurbished containers at the bongulethu container business hub
Get a full report on (ENKOSI KAKHULU TRADING) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog