This tender has been awarded to ENKOSI KAKHULU TRADING for R 200 000 00.
ENKOSI KAKHULU TRADING
Issuing Organization
Oudtshoorn Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
28 February 2024
Award Date
28 February 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
33450
Awarded To
(ENKOSI KAKHULU TRADING)
Awarding Entity
Oudtshoorn Municipality
Award Value
R 200 000 00
Awarded: 28 February 2024
GOVERNMENT
Tender awards 2023/2024 financial year
Advertised RFQ 02/05/2024: cleaning and waterproofing the roof of cj langenhoven memorial library (CIDB grading 1gb or higher)
Advertised RFQ 01/05/2024: supply and delivery of air quality monitoring equipment
Advertised RFQ 07/04/2024: provision and installation of laminate flooring and underlay at municipal buildings (bidders must be with CIDB in a 1gb (or higher) class of construction work)
Advertised RFQ 06/04/2024: supply, delivery and installation of non - refurbished containers at the bongulethu container business hub
Get a full report on (ENKOSI KAKHULU TRADING) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog