This tender has been awarded to INGEROP SOUTH AFRICA for R 55 533 339 58.
INGEROP SOUTH AFRICA
Issuing Organization
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Location
Eastern Cape
Award Date
13 November 2024
Award Date
13 November 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
38812
Awarded To
(INGEROP SOUTH AFRICA)
Awarding Entity
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Award Value
R 55 533 339 58
Awarded: 13 November 2024
GOVERNMENT
South african road federation (sarf) women’s day seminar
Sub-contract for subconsulting services for the emergency routine road maintenance on national route r59 sections 2 to 3, and national route r30 sections 4 to 6 in the lejweleputswa district municipality
Emergency procurement: contractor and consultant for the rehabilitation of a new sinkhole on national road n12, stilfontein urban area, between km 8.4 (Buffelfontein road) and km 9.4 (Jb marks road).
Appointment of south african road federation npc : attendance of a short course in road pavement binder by SANRAL employees
The south african national biodiversity institute requires various professional service providers for quantity surveying services.
The appointment of consulting engineering services for saldanha bay municipality to facilitate various projects for the period 01 july 2025 to 30 june 2031.
Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of civil engineering services for a period of 36 months
Professional service providers framework (term) contract for: multi disciplinary psp services for the water & sanitation implementation programme for a period of 48 months.
Consulting engineering services for periodic maintenance of the n6 section 5 from nek (km14) to kalkoenkraal (km33)
Consulting engineering services for the periodic maintenance on national route r34 section 6 between odendalsrus intersection R34/R730 (km 00.00) To koppiealleen (km 27.72)
Get a full report on (INGEROP SOUTH AFRICA) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a contractor for the drilling of a borehole and water reticulation at gengqe clinic in mqanduli in king sabata dalinyebo local municipality under or tambo district
Supply, delivery, implement, maintain and support of data replication / disaster recovery for sakhisizwe local municipality for period of three (3) years
Appointment of one (01) service provider for supply and delivery of cleaning chemicals and material in eastern cape region for a period of (24) twenty-four months on an as and when required basis
Repairs of traffic department offices in khowa
Request for proposal for long term lease of property in govan mbeki avenue - sbdm
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog