This tender has been awarded to Nu-Law Firearms Compliance Pty Ltd for Undisclosed Amount.
Nu-Law Firearms Compliance Pty Ltd
Issuing Organization
Stellenbosch Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
1 January 1900
Award Date
1 January 1900
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
385
Nu-Law Firearms Compliance Pty Ltd
Awarded To
Nu-Law Firearms Compliance Pty Ltd
Awarding Entity
Stellenbosch Municipality
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 1 January 1900
GOVERNMENT
Sewer point repair at 260 bird street
Deviation: off-site disposal of sludge at various wastewater treatment works at stellenbosch municipality
Appointment of land invasion security
Appointment of armed security
Hygienic services
Tender bsm 48/23: various training programmes for stellenbosch municipality from 1 july 2023 until 30 june 2026
B/sm 14/22: various training programme: period ending 30 june 2024
Bsm 32/21A: appointment of service providers for various training programmes for a period ending 30 june 2023
Get a full report on Nu-Law Firearms Compliance Pty Ltd including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog