This tender has been awarded to PRIME AFRICAN SECURITY for R 8 935 245 68.
PRIME AFRICAN SECURITY
Issuing Organization
FINANCIAL SECTOR CONDUCT AUTHORITY (FSCA)
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
25 June 2026
Award Date
25 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
71482
Awarded To
PRIME AFRICAN SECURITY
Awarding Entity
FINANCIAL SECTOR CONDUCT AUTHORITY (FSCA)
Award Value
R 8 935 245 68
Awarded: 25 June 2026
GOVERNMENT
Provision of beverage services
Appointment of a service provider to evaluate the fsca regulatory strategy 2021-2025 and strategic plan 2020-2025
Provision of media and media monitoring services for pensions “know your rights/two-pots’ campaign”
Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide coaching services
Provision of call centre services
Dummy tender- security services madlanga commission
Dummy tender - security services trc commission
The appointment of a service provider to provide security guarding services for the south african national biodiversity institute (sanbi) at the national zoological garden, pretoia for a period of one (1) year.
Request for proposal to provide cleaning and hygiene services for 4 building sites at the innovation hub management company for a period of 36 months
The appointment of a service provider to provide security guarding services for the south african national biodiversity institute (sanbi) at the pretoria national botanical garden for a period of one (1) year.
Get a full report on PRIME AFRICAN SECURITY including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
TOR FSCA202526-T019 PROVISION OF PHYSICAL GUARDING SERVICES [PUBLISHED].pdf
Invitation of bids for the appointment of a service provider to render security guarding services at the north-west regional office - rustenburg (254a, c/o beyers naude & unie streets) of the department of mineral and petroleum resources for a period of 36 months.
Rendering of security services at highlands landfill site for the period 1 november 2026 till 30 june 2027
The supply and fit of asphalt with concrete curb - defence
Groote schuur hospital - chiller & cooling towers replacement - western cape
Sere wind farm fire protection system - ESKOM
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog