This tender has been awarded to MICROSEP for R 3 166 525 00.
MICROSEP
Issuing Organization
National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
24 February 2026
Award Date
24 February 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
62499
Awarded To
MICROSEP
Awarding Entity
National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications
Award Value
R 3 166 525 00
Awarded: 24 February 2026
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider for a period of thirty-six (36) months to assist the national regulator for compulsory specifications (nrcs) with the co-sourced internal audit services- (nrcs 005-2025/2026)
Appointment of a service provider to provide security services to the nrcs port elizabeth for a period of sixty (60) months
Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide testing services for automotive,chemicals,mechanical and materials,electrotech as well as foods and associated industries for a period of sixty (60) months
Appointment of three (03) service providers to render co-sourced levy audit services to the nrcs for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Appointment of a reputable service provider to provide sd-wan solution, hosting services and internet connectivity for a period of 5 (five) years (nrcs 008-2024/2025)
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of automated titrator system
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of automated titrator system
Tender NO: ARC/09/06/2025. the appointment of a service provider for supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of uhplc-ms/ms instrument at agricultural research council-animal production, irene.
Appointment of a panel of laboratory and clinical suppliers
Tender NO: ARC/09/06/2025. the appointment of a service provider for supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of uhplc-ms/ms instrument at agricultural research council-animal production, irene.
Get a full report on MICROSEP including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for quote of investment summit im1922026
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) head office
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) western cape provincial office contract number
Refurbishment and delivery of turbine auxiliary oil pumps - seal oil pumps, seal oil vacuum pumps, stator coolant pumps and ammonia dosing pumps at grootvlei power station for the period of 5 years
Provision for the renovations and refurbishment panel contract at megawatt park (mwp), ESKOM academy of learning (eal) and ESKOM research innovation centre (eric) campuses on an “as and when required basis” for a period of three (03) years.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog