This tender has been awarded to MICROSEP for R 870 677 80.
MICROSEP
Issuing Organization
Agricultural Research Council
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
26 May 2026
Award Date
26 May 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
69328
Awarded To
MICROSEP
Awarding Entity
Agricultural Research Council
Award Value
R 870 677 80
Awarded: 26 May 2026
GOVERNMENT
Procurement by other means (sole source) of ebono edrms license, support & maintenance and hosting from ptpi for a period of 36 months
Library subscriptions
Procurement of wbsf instron universal texture machine
Purchase of specialized instrument-fixed wing drone and accessories
Annual software maintenane for the arcgis specialised products
Appointment of a service provider for the purchase of 4 x 1500 kg analytical balances (comparators) for the nrcs pretoria, durban, port elizabeth and cape town offices (nrcs 006-2025/2026)
Tender NO: ARC/09/06/2025. the appointment of a service provider for supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of uhplc-ms/ms instrument at agricultural research council-animal production, irene.
Appointment of a panel of laboratory and clinical suppliers
Tender NO: ARC/09/06/2025. the appointment of a service provider for supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of uhplc-ms/ms instrument at agricultural research council-animal production, irene.
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of a semi prep/prep hplc
Get a full report on MICROSEP including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Tender document for the Supply and delivery of Automated Titractor System Tender.pdf
The supply and fit of asphalt with concrete curb - defence
Groote schuur hospital - chiller & cooling towers replacement - western cape
Sere wind farm fire protection system - ESKOM
Sere wind farm fire detection system - ESKOM
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of internal audit services to support the internal audit at the south african human rights commission (sahrc) for the 2026/27 financial period.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
Win consulting, legal, accounting, and engineering service contracts with government. Learn registration requirements and proposal strategies.
Comprehensive guide to Institute of IT Professionals South Africa membership. Certification levels, requirements for ICT professionals, and how IITPSA membership enhances credibility for SITA and government IT tenders.
Definitive guide to Health Professions Council of South Africa registration for healthcare professionals bidding on government tenders. Covers the 12 professional boards, step-by-step registration, CPD requirements, foreign qualification evaluation, provincial health department tender opportunities, and how AI Tender Matching on Tenders-SA.org helps you find HPCSA-requiring contracts.
A strategic guide to getting listed on government consultancy, legal, and engineering panels. Learn why panels are the gateway to steady public sector work.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog