This tender has been awarded to MICROSEP for R 3 057 820 00.
MICROSEP
Issuing Organization
National Research Foundation
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
11 March 2025
Award Date
11 March 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
45022
Awarded To
MICROSEP
Awarding Entity
National Research Foundation
Award Value
R 3 057 820 00
Awarded: 11 March 2025
GOVERNMENT
Supply and delivery of one gear-motor - national research
Appointment of a service provider to supply and delivery of carbon consumables for elemental analysers (elementar vario toc cube and elementar unicube), for a period of five (5) years to saeon elwandle node.
Appointment of a service provider to provide fleet maintenance for a period 12 months at sarao hartebeesthoek radio astronomy observatory site in gauteng
Appointment of a service provider with a minimum CIDB grading of 1so or higher for plumbing services at the south african astronomical observatory (saao), cape town site, in observatory – western cape for a period of 1 year (12 months)
Supply and delivery of a vector network analyser to sarao, cape town
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of automated titrator system
Appointment of a service provider for the purchase of 4 x 1500 kg analytical balances (comparators) for the nrcs pretoria, durban, port elizabeth and cape town offices (nrcs 006-2025/2026)
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of automated titrator system
Tender NO: ARC/09/06/2025. the appointment of a service provider for supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of uhplc-ms/ms instrument at agricultural research council-animal production, irene.
Appointment of a panel of laboratory and clinical suppliers
Get a full report on MICROSEP including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog