This tender has been awarded to BAKER BAYNES for R 200 000 00.
BAKER BAYNES
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
12 December 2023
Award Date
12 December 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
26993
Awarded To
(BAKER BAYNES)
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 200 000 00
Awarded: 12 December 2023
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
The road accident fund (raf) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to supply and install 2d & 3d draughting suite compatible with current software for two users with three (3) year software licenses.
The road accident fund (raf) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to supply and install 2d & 3d draughting suite compatible with current software for two users with three (3) year software licenses.
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the renewal of autodesk licenses and/or subscriptions for period of three (3) years for the council for scientific and industrial research (csir)
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the renewal of autodesk licenses and/or subscriptions for period of three (3) years for the council for scientific and industrial research (csir)
Rfqjw030sc25 - renewal of autocad licences
Get a full report on (BAKER BAYNES) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog