This tender has been awarded to RPAS TRAINING ACADEMY for R 145 490 38.
RPAS TRAINING ACADEMY
Issuing Organization
Cape Agulhas Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
5 May 2026
Award Date
5 May 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
68531
Awarded To
RPAS TRAINING ACADEMY
Awarding Entity
Cape Agulhas Municipality
Award Value
R 145 490 38
Awarded: 5 May 2026
GOVERNMENT
Supply & delivery of aluminium sodium oxidle lye for a period ending 30 june 2027
Supply & delivery case 580 super r series 3 parts
Heuningberg water channel - phase 1 - cape agulhas
Repairs and upgrade of the struisbaai main intake substation
Supply and deliver of furniture - cape agulhas
Get a full report on RPAS TRAINING ACADEMY including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Q28-2025-26 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REMOTE PILOT AND CROWD MANAGEMANT TRAINING - TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog