This tender has been awarded to SSEM MTHEMBU MEDICAL for R 847 842 10.
SSEM MTHEMBU MEDICAL
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
9 February 2026
Award Date
9 February 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
61689
Awarded To
(SSEM MTHEMBU MEDICAL)
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 847 842 10
Awarded: 9 February 2026
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
Bid for supply and delivery of miscellaneous surgical requirements to all institutions under the control of the department of health and wellness: western cape government for a period of three years
Supply and delivery of surgical catheters, tubes and related items to the state for the period of thirty-six (36) months
RT13-1-2024 : supply and delivery of respiratory aids and anaesthetic accessories to the state for the period ending 30 november 2027
RT252-2025 supply and delivery of surgical instruments and equipment to the state for a period of sixty (60) months
Get a full report on SSEM MTHEMBU MEDICAL including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog