This tender has been awarded to MFJ FOODS for R 2 696 614 00.
MFJ FOODS
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
3 December 2025
Award Date
3 December 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
58842
Awarded To
MFJ FOODS
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 2 696 614 00
Awarded: 3 December 2025
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
Tbh 301/2026R: bid for the supply and delivery of fresh vegetables products for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a twelve (12) month period, effective 1 june 2026 until 30 june 2027.
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Tbh 305/2024.R: for the supply and delivery of frozen fish products for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a two (2) year period, effective 1 june 2025 until 31 may 2027 with the option to extend for a further one (1) year subject to supplier performance and departmental prescripts, at the sole discretion of the department.
Tbh 302/2024.R: for the supply and delivery of fresh vegetables products for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a twelve (12) month period, effective 1 june 2025 until 31 may 2026 with the option to extend for a further one (1) year subject to supplier performance and departmental prescripts, at the sole discretion of the department.
Western cape department of agriculture: elsenburg: supply and delivery of perishable / non-perishable provisions to elsenburg hostel
Get a full report on MFJ FOODS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog