This tender has been awarded to MAFOKO SECURITY PATROLS for R 16 212 821 66.
MAFOKO SECURITY PATROLS
Issuing Organization
Government Communications (GCIS)
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
30 October 2024
Award Date
30 October 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
37597
Awarded To
(MAFOKO SECURITY PATROLS)
Awarding Entity
Government Communications (GCIS)
Award Value
R 16 212 821 66
Awarded: 30 October 2024
GOVERNMENT
Establishment of community media panel of agencies for the procurement of advertising space community, print, online, broadcast (radio and television) and small commercial media (print)
Terms of reference for the appointment of a service provider to supply audio/video livestreaming encoders for the directorate: media production
Terms of reference for supplying and installing the power backup of 5kw inverter with battery to gcis polokwane office.
Appointment of statistical panel for gcis research projects for a period of three (03) years
Request for quotations: subscription services for digital technologies for gcis pltaform management and analytics for a period of two (2) years.
Panel for provision of security services.
Unarmed security tender bsm 73/21
The provision of physical security services to all the gauteng department of health institutions for a period of 36 months.
Bid for the rendering of comprehensive security services in midvaal local municipality, from date of appointment until 30 june 2026
Provisioning of physical security services for the department of planning, monitoring and evaluation for a period of three years (36 months)
Get a full report on (MAFOKO SECURITY PATROLS) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Regret letter for tender:e2651ntcsacg, supply and delivery of arti
Request for quote of investment summit im1922026
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) head office
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) western cape provincial office contract number
Refurbishment and delivery of turbine auxiliary oil pumps - seal oil pumps, seal oil vacuum pumps, stator coolant pumps and ammonia dosing pumps at grootvlei power station for the period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog