This tender has been awarded to PHILTECH PROJECTS for Undisclosed Amount.
PHILTECH PROJECTS
Issuing Organization
Overstrand Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
1 January 1900
Award Date
1 January 1900
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
2175
Ian Dickie and Company (Pty) Ltd, Potts Devco (Pty) Ltd, Moringa Trading, Philtech Projects (Pty) Ltd
Awarded To
PHILTECH PROJECTS
Awarding Entity
Overstrand Municipality
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 1 January 1900
GOVERNMENT
Provision of caseware working papers programme - annual renewal & distribution fee
Construction of a structural steel roof and associated works - hawston stadium pavilion (phase 3)
Provision of accommodation for impounded cats and dogs in the stanford area
Supply, installation, monitoring and armed response of alarm systems and CCTV camera call outs
Disconnection and reconnection of electrical supply and installation of removal water flow restrictors
Ntcsa western grid air conditioner annual maintenance, service, repairs and replacement contract for a period of 36 months as and when required.
Supply and delivery of pumps and other small plant.
Bsm 84/24: appointment of a panel of service providers to supply and deliver tools and hardware for a contract period ending 30 june 2025
HS014/2024q: supply, delivery, and installation of new and existing, own stock airconditioning units at the new housing offices.
Bid to appoint a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of various road construction materials and tools to midvaal local municipality on an as and when required basis from date of appointment until 30 june 2024
Get a full report on PHILTECH PROJECTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog