This tender has been awarded to PHILTECH PROJECTS for R 55 874 00.
PHILTECH PROJECTS
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
15 April 2024
Award Date
15 April 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
27468
Awarded To
(PHILTECH PROJECTS)
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 55 874 00
Awarded: 15 April 2024
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Ntcsa western grid air conditioner annual maintenance, service, repairs and replacement contract for a period of 36 months as and when required.
Supply and delivery of pumps and other small plant.
Bsm 84/24: appointment of a panel of service providers to supply and deliver tools and hardware for a contract period ending 30 june 2025
Bid to appoint a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of various road construction materials and tools to midvaal local municipality on an as and when required basis from date of appointment until 30 june 2024
Supply & delivery of a concrete cutter, portable lightning plant and submersible pump and drive unit
Get a full report on (PHILTECH PROJECTS) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog