This tender has been awarded to EMPIRE AFRIKA GROUP for R 3 726 000 00.
EMPIRE AFRIKA GROUP
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Social Development
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
16 April 2025
Award Date
16 April 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
46633
Awarded To
EMPIRE AFRIKA GROUP
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Social Development
Award Value
R 3 726 000 00
Awarded: 16 April 2025
GOVERNMENT
Sd07 2025/2026: appointment of a service provider for rendering of a comprehensive travel management service for the department of social development for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Sd04 2025/2026: appointment of service providers for the supply and delivery of stationery to the department of social development for a period of three-years (item: 1) head office – cape town, (metro north region – goodwood, metro south region – wynberg, metro east region – khayelitsha & facilities: bonnytoun cycc, kraaifontein roar treatment centre, lindelani cycc, vredelus cycc, kensington treatment, sivuyile, horizon cycc in eerste river (item: 2) west coast regional office – vredenburg, & clanwilliam cycc (item: 3) cape winelands overberg regional office – worcester; drakenstein management area – paarl; overberg management area - caledon (item: 4) eden karoo regional office – george, beaufort west sda & outeniekwa ycc
Appointment of service providers for the supply and delivery of photocopy paper to the department of social development for a period of thirty-six (36) months, (item: 1) head office cape town, metro north region goodwood, metro south region wynberg, metro east region khayelitsha & facilities: bonnytoun cycc, kraaifontein roar treatment centre, lindelani cycc, vredelus cycc, kensington treatment centre, sivuyile at stikland hospital bellville & horizon cycc in eerste river (item: 2) west coast regional office vredenburg & clanwilliam cycc (item: 3) cape winelands overberg regional office worcester; drakenstein management area paarl; overberg management area - caledon (item: 4) eden karoo regional office george, beaufort west sda & outeniekwa cycc
Supply and delivery of sanitary pads under the auspices of the sanitary dignity project of the department of social development
Appointment of service providers for the rendering of cleaning services at centres/offices in the metro south region for a period of three-years. See attached addendum regarding responses to bid enquiries and contact details for site visits. Please note that IT is not compulsory, should bidders want to visit the various sites, prior arrangements must be made as per the contact list provided. Venue details as provided in the bid document.
Contractor to provide tiling services to cape winelands district municipality buildings for the period ending 30 june 2028
Two (2) year contract for the rendering of cleaning services at military academy proc plan 24-25/HR DIV/1574
Construction / upgrading of ablution facilities at rural schools
Get a full report on EMPIRE AFRIKA GROUP including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog