This tender has been awarded to RAMCOM TRUCKS AND LOAD BODIES for R 5 130 438 00.
RAMCOM TRUCKS AND LOAD BODIES
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
13 October 2023
Award Date
13 October 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
21428
Awarded To
RAMCOM TRUCKS AND LOAD BODIES
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 5 130 438 00
Awarded: 13 October 2023
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
GMT010/25-26: appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation and delivery of two poly prop canopies, with pumps and hose reels
Supply and delivcery of a hook lift flat deck unit
Supply and delivcery of a hook lift flat deck unit
GMQ060/24-25 - supply, delivery and installation of poly-prop canopy integrated 600l tank and installation only of pump and hose reel
Com015 of 2024: supply and delivery of 6m3 and 30m3 steel bulk refuse containers.
Get a full report on RAMCOM TRUCKS AND LOAD BODIES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog