This tender has been awarded to GABRIEL AND MICHAEL MARKETING for Undisclosed Amount.
GABRIEL AND MICHAEL MARKETING
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
23 August 2024
Award Date
23 August 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
34146
Awarded To
(GABRIEL AND MICHAEL MARKETING)
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 23 August 2024
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
Supply, delivery and offloading of sabs tested and approved personal protective clothing and personal protective equipment until 30 june 2028
Tender bsm 107/26: appointment of a panel of service providers to supply and deliver tools and hardware for a contract period from 1 july 2026 to 30 june 2027
Supply and deliver of specialized test lab tools and testing equipment .
Appointment of a service provider for supply and delivery of ICT assessories on a once off basis within the eastern cape region
Tender for bsm 81/25: supply, delivery and offloading of coffee, tea, sugar, coffee creamer and long-life milk– (refreshments) for a contract period from 01 july 2025 - 30 june 2027
Get a full report on (GABRIEL AND MICHAEL MARKETING) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog