This tender has been awarded to MARTIN AND EAST for R 11 660 00.
MARTIN AND EAST
Issuing Organization
Overberg District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
13 September 2023
Award Date
13 September 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
18593
Awarded To
MARTIN AND EAST
Awarding Entity
Overberg District Municipality
Award Value
R 11 660 00
Awarded: 13 September 2023
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a travel agency for the period ending 30 june 2026
Courier services for the period ending 30 june 2026
Development of a HR strategy and plan for overberg district municipality
Supply of cement for the period ending 30 june 2026
Supply and delivery of reinforced concrete pipes, box culverts and bases for the period ending 30 june 2026
GMT018/24-25 -tender for the appointment of a panel of service providers for the road rehabilitation, resurfacing, and ancillary works for a period of three (3) years.
Replace sewer lines by means of trenchless technology: d’almeida
Construction of piggyback liners and associated infrastructure at stellenbosch landfill
Proposed amendment b of contract NO SC2490A/2024: replacement of water pipes by means of trenchless- and open trench methods
Term tender for construction of the civil works component of landfill gas infrastructure and ancillary works for various landfill sites in the city of cape town
Get a full report on MARTIN AND EAST including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog