This tender has been awarded to RUWACON for R 10 072 277 00.
RUWACON
Issuing Organization
Mossel Bay Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
14 March 2024
Award Date
14 March 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
24884
Awarded To
RUWACON
Awarding Entity
Mossel Bay Municipality
Award Value
R 10 072 277 00
Awarded: 14 March 2024
GOVERNMENT
Leasing of portion of the municipal commonage, erf 539 boggoms bay for a period of three (3) years
Alienation of a portion of erf 1712 kwanonqaba (unregistered erf 1508 kwanonqaba), situated in gentswana drive, kwanonqaba
Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV cameras
The installation, strip, repair and maintenance of irrigations systems for mossel bay municipality
Construction of midbrak sewer system
The appointment of an implementing agent for the development of bng and gap housing for phases 2 and 3 on the remainder of portion 7 of the farm 527, jamestown, stellenbosch
Appointment of a principal contractor: baakens zipline and precinct development (phase 1 and 2)
: Appointment of a framework of contractors for civil engineering services from date of appointment until june 2027 for human settlements projects
Tender bsm 103/24: provision of roads and stormwater civil infrastructure until till 30 june 2027.
Panel of registration of contractors for the implementation of infrastructure projects for the free state department of education to assist with the construction, renovation and refurbishment works f various infrastructure projects on as and when required basis for the period of three (3) years
Get a full report on RUWACON including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog