This tender has been awarded to NGAPHAYA Y2K10 TRADING for R 2 182 086 00.
NGAPHAYA Y2K10 TRADING
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
25 April 2024
Award Date
25 April 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
27861
Awarded To
(NGAPHAYA Y2K10 TRADING)
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 2 182 086 00
Awarded: 25 April 2024
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
WCGHCC0005/2025: supply and delivery of orthopaedic braces to all institutions under the control of western cape health and wellness, for a period of three years with an option to extend for a further two years.
Supply and delivery of mental health assessment tools, devices and furniture to the state for the period of sixty (60) months
Tender NO. SC2474/2024: supply and delivery of linen and toiletry items for distribution to vulnerable communities for a period ending 30 june 2027
Supply and deliver engineering graphics and design equipment, electrical technology consumables, electrical technology tools and equipment, civil & mechanical tools and equipment and subject technology equipment to high schools of the western cape education department (wced) for a three-year period
WCGHSC0203/1/2023 - supply and delivery of clothing and uniforms to western cape government: health and wellness for a three (3) year period
Get a full report on (NGAPHAYA Y2K10 TRADING) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog