This tender has been awarded to Ayanda Mbanga Communications for R 9 320 449 00.
Ayanda Mbanga Communications
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
14 March 2024
Award Date
14 March 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
24943
Awarded To
Ayanda Mbanga Communications
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 9 320 449 00
Awarded: 14 March 2024
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
Mo 03/2025: appointment of a panel of service providers for the media advertising services for a period of one year
The department of the premier wishes to invite potential bidders to submit a bid for the procurement of an recruitment advertising service to the wcg for a period of up to 36 (thirty-six) months
Tender for the panel of civil works contractor for maintenance support in water and sanitation works for the period ending 30 june 2026 within kcdm
Appointment of a media agency for the placement of advertisements for a contract period ending 30 june 2028
The department of the premier wishes to invite potential bidders to submit a bid for the procurement of an recruitment advertising service to the wcg for a period of up to 36 (thirty-six) months
Get a full report on Ayanda Mbanga Communications including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog