This tender has been awarded to BATSINI for Undisclosed Amount.
BATSINI
Issuing Organization
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
9 October 2024
Award Date
9 October 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
36466
Awarded To
(BATSINI)
Awarding Entity
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 9 October 2024
GOVERNMENT
Purchasing agreement for appointment of a certified cisco collaboration partner to provide ad-hoc technical support, root-cause analysis, remediation and optimasation services for the cisco unified communications manager(cucm) environment for a period of six(6) months on as and when required basis.
Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of itex and pitex rolls on once off basis in the eastern cape region
Request - PRASA
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a 4gb or higher building contractor for the repairs, alterations and additions at muizenberg station for a period of 12 months from date of site handover
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a service provider for the provision of courier services on a once off basis in the eastern cape region
Tender bsm 86/26: appointment of a panel of small contractors for general maintenance for a period from 1 july 2026 ending 30 june 2027
Upgrading of the external sewer and drainage system at head office, paarl drakenstein and worcester (CIDB grading- 4ce)
Construction of commercial kitchen upgrade at muizenberg
Term tender for the repairs, maintenance,additions, alterations, upgrades and new building works for the city of cape town
Appointment of a panel of small contractors for general maintenance for a period from 1 july 2025 ending 30 june 2026
Get a full report on (BATSINI) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Power pallet truck training for 10 personnel in terms of driven machinery regulation requirements in the occupational health and safety act
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and installation of the os on the gpu server.
Supply and delivery of toilet paper and hand paper towel for a period of 36 months
Request to appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the fisheries management branch of the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) /mlrf to supply and deliver 2 ? , Ready-to-use- sybr green qpcr master mix. Please note that only western cape service providers will be considered.
Public perception survey the public perception survey will generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on how the people of the western cape view the provincial parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness. The study must go beyond description to produce insights that can directly inform the wcpp’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities. The survey will focus on a set of core dimensions of public perception, which serve as the conceptual anchors for structuring the research design and analysis. Bids documents is accessible via wcpp's website : https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/ A compulsory information session will take place on 03 september 2026 at 10:00am, on ms teams: join on your computer, mobile app or room device - join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724 797 432 p name of contact person: messrs. N diedericks or r williams telephone NO. : (021) 487-1736 and 487-1619
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog