Enterprise ICT solutions and managed services for government
SITA (State Information Technology Agency) is the mandatory procurement channel for national and provincial ICT over certain thresholds. However, municipalities, SOEs and some entities can procure ICT independently. SITA also maintains a vendor panel that companies can apply to join.
Upgrading to a Pro account gives you an always-on, personalised feed of the tenders you qualify for β presented up front, ranked by fit, no searching required.
Requires a paid Professional account or above.
Workable tenders are presented up front β no more scrolling through hundreds of listings.
The feed is pre-ranked by fit against your real company profile, so you act instead of hunt.
An easy-to-see, always-accessible interface of the tenders you can actually work on.
Unlimited access on Professional & Enterprise. Starter gets a limited top-10 daily view.
Ranked by fit Refreshed automatically No manual searching
Browse similar company profiles for Mpumalanga and across South Africa.
Browse all alternatives and related company profiles.
Open this ready-made profile in Radar to confirm daily alerts for medium it services company tenders in Mpumalanga and keep monitoring in one workspace.
Mpumalanga Economic Growth Agency (MEGA) seeks a service provider to supply and install invisible perimeter fencing and rehabilitate the existing security guardhouse at Kabokweni Industrial Park, Cluster 4, in Mbombela. The contract requires completion within four months and is subject to a compulsory briefing and site visit. Bidders must hold a valid CIDB grading of 3SQ and 3GB or higher and must score at least 70 out of 100 on functionality to be considered for the 80/20 price and specific goals evaluation.
Nkomazi Local Municipality is establishing a panel of up to six funeral parlour service providers to render pauper and indigent burial services for qualifying households and unknown persons within its jurisdiction, for a 36-month contract. Bidders must be registered mortuaries with a funeral parlour within Nkomazi, hold a valid Certificate of Compliance from the Ehlanzeni District Municipality Health Section, and prove at least one year of experience in indigent or pauper burials for municipalities or government. The most consequential requirement is the technical evaluation threshold: bidders must score at least 70 out of 100 points to proceed to price and preference evaluation.
The Office of the Premier in Mpumalanga seeks to appoint a service provider to conduct a provincial data center feasibility study over a period of six months. The study will assess the viability of establishing or upgrading data center infrastructure to support provincial government operations. Bidders must submit their proposals by 11 September 2026 at 12:00.
Professional consulting services are being procured for the upgrade of water infrastructure and internal reticulation at Manyeleti Nature Reserve. The service provider will be responsible for providing expert advice and guidance throughout the project. The most consequential requirement is the ability to provide high-quality consulting services for the upgrade of water infrastructure.
The Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA) is appointing a service provider to deliver professional consulting services for the construction of a water supply pipeline at Kroomdraai Camp. Bidders must submit their proposals by 14 September 2026 at 11:00, and the most consequential requirement is ensuring full compliance with all mandatory returnable documents and eligibility criteria, as the tender is open but subject to strict evaluation.
The Department of Economic Development, Environment and Tourism in Mpumalanga seeks a suitable service provider to deliver the Mpumalanga Tourism Investment Conference and Investor Enablement Programme 2026, over a period of 10 months. The most consequential requirement is the need to deliver a full-scale investment conference and enablement programme, which will require proven event management and investor engagement expertise.
SANRAL invites tenders for consulting engineering services for the upgrading of National Road R573 Section 2, Work Package D, from km 8.60 to km 13.00 in Mpumalanga (Thembisile Hani Local Municipality). The contract includes design and construction supervision over an approximate 24-month programme commencing February 2027. Tenderers must be registered on the CSD, attend a compulsory virtual briefing, meet strict Key Person requirements, and achieve a minimum functionality score of 85 out of 100 to proceed to price evaluation.
Ehlanzeni District Municipality is appointing an independent Environmental Assessment Practitioner (EAP) to obtain environmental authorisation for the proposed Malelane Extension 21 outfall sewer line in Nkomazi Local Municipality. Bidders must score a minimum of 70 out of 100 points on functionality to qualify for further evaluation under the 80/20 preference point system.
The South African government is seeking a contractor to provide resources services and hire machinery for a 3-year period at Matla Power Station. Interested suppliers should apply with relevant experience and qualifications. The tender is open to all eligible bidders.
The South African government is seeking a contractor to provide maintenance services for the Coal Stock Yard at Arnot Power Station on an 'as and when required' basis for 60 months. Interested suppliers should apply with relevant experience and qualifications. Briefing is compulsory.
Travel, accommodation and related services are being procured for Mpumalanga Provincial Government for a period of five years with an option to extend for two years. The most consequential requirement is the provision of these services for the specified period. The services will be provided to support the government's operations.
The tender seeks a service provider for general cleaning and hygiene services over a 36-month period in the Capricorn District. It is an open Request for Bid, inviting qualified contractors to submit proposals. No compulsory briefing session is required.
The tender seeks a service provider for general cleaning and hygiene services over a 36-month period in the Mopani District. Although the title references Limpopo, the province field indicates Mpumalanga, creating a geographical discrepancy that bidders must clarify. This is an open tender with no compulsory briefing session required.
The tender seeks a service provider for general cleaning and hygiene services over a 36-month period at the Waterberg District. It is an open tender (Request for Bid) with no compulsory briefing session. Contractors with relevant cleaning and hygiene service capabilities should apply.
The Department of Land Reform and Rural Development requires a service provider to render cleaning and hygiene services for the Regional Shared Service Centre: Ehlanzeni for a period of 36 months. The services include cleaning, hygiene, and related tasks as specified in the terms of reference. Bidders must submit their bids in a sealed envelope to the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development at 6th Floor, 17 Van Rensburg Street, Block E, Bateleur Building, Nelspruit, 1200.
The Mpumalanga Department of Health invites proposals for the provision of histopathology services for its forensic pathology facilities, under a three-year contract. Bidders must submit their proposals by 12:00 on 9 September 2026. The most consequential requirement is the need to meet all specified service and compliance standards for forensic histopathology.
Transnet SOC Ltd is procuring rail network protection services (RNPS) at its Rail Infrastructure Manager depots within the North Corridor for a period of twelve months. Bidders must sign a mandatory Section 37(1) & (2) OHS Act agreement, register with the Compensation Commissioner under the COID Act, and comply with extensive health and safety obligations.
A real-time fleet management system, electronic fuel management system, and upgrading of a provincial vehicle asset register are being procured for government-owned vehicles in the Mpumalanga province for a period of five years. The procurement is for the Mpumalanga - Public Works Roads and Transport department. The key requirement is the provision of these systems and services for the specified period.
The Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA) seeks to appoint an operator to operate and manage the Waterval and Clearstream Huts. The most consequential requirement is the closing date of 25 September 2026 at 11:00, which bidders must meet to be considered.
The Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA) is seeking two operators to supply, operate, and manage a boat cruise at the Blyde River Canyon Nature Reserve, Swadini Dam. The successful bidders will be responsible for the full operation and management of the cruise service. Bidders must submit their proposals by 25 September 2026 at 11:00.
Qualification signals used by this radar profile.
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~13 new matches per week based on this profile
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~13 new matches per week based on this profile
Selected profile: Medium IT Services Company